Human Rights

Human rights books delve into the legal frameworks and principles that protect individual freedoms and rights. This category includes essential texts on employment rights, civil liberties, and international human rights law. Professionals such as lawyers, HR specialists, and academics will find valuable insights in these works, which are published by leading names like Sweet & Maxwell, LexisNexis, and CCH. Whether you are seeking to understand the intricacies of human rights legislation or looking for practical applications in the workplace, our selection provides comprehensive coverage of this vital area of law.

Currently Shopping by

Intellectual Property Clear all
Intellectual Property Law and Human Rights 5th ed New −3%
Kluwer Law International

Intellectual Property Law and Human Rights 5th ed

June 2026
Paul L.C. Torremans
HKD 1,687.50 −3%
HKD 1,739.69
The Protection of Traditional Knowledge at the Frontiers of Drug Discovery −3%
Hart Publishing

The Protection of Traditional Knowledge at the Frontiers of Drug Discovery

March 2026
Peter S. Harrison
HKD 529.49 −3%
HKD 545.87
Human Rights and Intellectual Property Before the European Courts: A Case Commentary on the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Court of Human Rights −3%
Edward Elgar Publishing

Human Rights and Intellectual Property Before the European Courts: A Case Commentary on the Court of Justice of the European Union and the European Court of Human Rights

January 2026
Elena Izyumenko; Christophe Geiger
HKD 4,035.20 −3%
HKD 4,160.00
Patents, Human Rights and Access to Medicine −3%
Cambridge University Press

Patents, Human Rights and Access to Medicine

February 2025
Emmanuel Kolawole Oke
HKD 516.04 −3%
HKD 532.00
The Protection of Traditional Knowledge at the Frontiers of Drug Discovery −3%
Hart Publishing

The Protection of Traditional Knowledge at the Frontiers of Drug Discovery

September 2024
Peter S. Harrison
HKD 1,134.90 −3%
HKD 1,170.00
Founding a Global Human Rights Culture for Trade Marks −3%
Edward Elgar Publishing

Founding a Global Human Rights Culture for Trade Marks

August 2023
Genevieve Wilkinson
HKD 1,311.44 −3%
HKD 1,352.00
Biotechnology, Patents and Human Rights in Europe: Innovations Concerning the Human Body −3%
Edward Elgar Publishing

Biotechnology, Patents and Human Rights in Europe: Innovations Concerning the Human Body

July 2023
Helena Żakowska-Henzler; Tomasz Zimny
HKD 1,311.44 −3%
HKD 1,352.00
Patents, Human Rights and Access to Medicine −3%
Cambridge University Press

Patents, Human Rights and Access to Medicine

March 2022
Emmanuel Kolawole Oke
HKD 1,513.20 −3%
HKD 1,560.00
Legal Shape-shifting: On the protection of traditional cultural expressions and crossing the boundaries between copyright, cultural heritage and human rights law
Eleven International Publishing

Legal Shape-shifting: On the protection of traditional cultural expressions and crossing the boundaries between copyright, cultural heritage and human rights law

December 2020
J.M. Breemen
HKD 1,303.00
The International Law of Biotechnology: Human Rights, Trade, Patents, Health and the Environment
Edward Elgar Publishing

The International Law of Biotechnology: Human Rights, Trade, Patents, Health and the Environment

December 2018
Matthias Herdegen
Price on request
The World Blind Union Guide to the Marrakesh Treaty: Facilitating Access to Books for Print-Disabled Individuals −3%
Oxford University Press

The World Blind Union Guide to the Marrakesh Treaty: Facilitating Access to Books for Print-Disabled Individuals

May 2017
Laurence R. Helfer,  Ruth L. Okediji; Jerome H. Reichman; Molly K. Land
HKD 1,235.78 −3%
HKD 1,274.00
The World Blind Union Guide to the Marrakesh Treaty: Facilitating Access to Books for Print-Disabled Individuals −3%
Oxford University Press

The World Blind Union Guide to the Marrakesh Treaty: Facilitating Access to Books for Print-Disabled Individuals

April 2017
Laurence R. Helfer,  Ruth L. Okediji; Jerome H. Reichman; Molly K. Land
HKD 453.83 −3%
HKD 467.87
Intellectual Property Law and Human Rights 3rd Edition
Kluwer Law International

Intellectual Property Law and Human Rights 3rd Edition

August 2015
Paul L.C. Torremans
Price on request
A Human Rights Framework for Intellectual Property, Innovation and Access to Medicines −3%
Routledge

A Human Rights Framework for Intellectual Property, Innovation and Access to Medicines

June 2015
Joo-Young Lee
HKD 2,168.79 −3%
HKD 2,235.87
14 titles

Refine results

Frequently Asked Questions

Human rights books cover topics such as civil liberties, employment rights, and international human rights law.

Major publishers include Sweet & Maxwell, LexisNexis, and CCH.

Lawyers, HR professionals, and academics can benefit from these books for legal insights and practical applications.