Medical Law

Medical law books focus on the intersection of healthcare and legal principles, addressing topics such as patient rights, medical negligence, and healthcare regulations. These texts are essential for legal practitioners, healthcare professionals, and students studying health law. Leading publishers like Sweet & Maxwell, LexisNexis, and CCH provide comprehensive resources that aid in understanding the complexities of medical ethics and legal responsibilities in the healthcare sector.

The ICSA Health Service Governance Handbook
ICSA Publishing

The ICSA Health Service Governance Handbook

February 2015
Claire Lea
Price on request
Beginning Medical Law −3%
Routledge

Beginning Medical Law

February 2015
Claudia Carr
HKD 516.88 −3%
HKD 532.87
Regulating Lifestyle Risks: The EU, Alcohol, Tobacco and Unhealthy Diets −3%
Cambridge University Press

Regulating Lifestyle Risks: The EU, Alcohol, Tobacco and Unhealthy Diets

January 2015
Alberto Alemanno; Amandine Garde
HKD 1,513.20 −3%
HKD 1,560.00
Routledge Handbook of Media Law −3%
Routledge

Routledge Handbook of Media Law

January 2015
Monroe Price; Stefaan Verhulst; Libby Morgan
HKD 756.47 −3%
HKD 779.87
Patients with Passports: Medical Tourism, Law, and Ethics −3%
Oxford University Press USA

Patients with Passports: Medical Tourism, Law, and Ethics

December 2014
I. Glenn Cohen
HKD 611.46 −3%
HKD 630.37
Patients with Passports −3%
Oxford University Press USA

Patients with Passports

November 2014
I. Glenn Cohen
HKD 1,954.55 −3%
HKD 2,015.00
Medical Law in Israel, 2nd Edition −3%
Kluwer Law International

Medical Law in Israel, 2nd Edition

November 2014
Mohammed S. Wattad
HKD 766.30 −3%
HKD 790.00
Unlocking Medical Law and Ethics, 2nd Edition −3%
Routledge

Unlocking Medical Law and Ethics, 2nd Edition

November 2014
Claudia Carr
HKD 693.55 −3%
HKD 715.00
Medical Treatment and the Law −3%
LexisNexis U.K.

Medical Treatment and the Law

October 2014
Richard Harper
HKD 1,708.36 −3%
HKD 1,761.20
The Right to Health: a Multi-country Study of Law, Policy and Practice
Springer-Verlag

The Right to Health: a Multi-country Study of Law, Policy and Practice

September 2014
Brigit Toebes; Milan M. Markovic; Rhonda Ferguson; Obiajulu i Nnamuchi
HKD 1,728.00
Routledge Handbook of Medical Law and Ethics −3%
Routledge

Routledge Handbook of Medical Law and Ethics

August 2014
Yann Joly; Bartha Maria Knoppers
HKD 2,774.20 −3%
HKD 2,860.00
European Regulation of Medical Device and Pharmaceutical: Regulatee Expectations of Legal Certainty
Springer-Verlag

European Regulation of Medical Device and Pharmaceutical: Regulatee Expectations of Legal Certainty

May 2014
Nupur Chowdhury
HKD 1,196.00
Medicine and the Law −3%
Oxford University Press

Medicine and the Law

March 2014
K. Kannan
HKD 580.42 −3%
HKD 598.37
Acceptable Risk in Biomedical Research: European Perspectives
Springer-Verlag

Acceptable Risk in Biomedical Research: European Perspectives

February 2014
Sigmund Simonsen
HKD 1,196.00
International Neurolaw: A Comparative Analysis
Springer-Verlag

International Neurolaw: A Comparative Analysis

February 2014
Tade Matthias Spranger
HKD 1,196.00
Clinical Research Compliance Manual: An Administrative Guide, 4th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Clinical Research Compliance Manual: An Administrative Guide, 4th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)

Patricia Brent; Lawrence W. Vernaglia
Price on request
Consent to Treatment: A Practical Guide, 5th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Consent to Treatment: A Practical Guide, 5th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)

Fay A. Rozovsky
Price on request
Health Care Fraud and Abuse Compliance Manual (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Health Care Fraud and Abuse Compliance Manual (1-year Online Subscription)

Christina W. Fleps
Price on request
HIPAA: A Guide to Health Care Privacy and Security Law, 3rd Edition
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S.

HIPAA: A Guide to Health Care Privacy and Security Law, 3rd Edition

Katie Dillon Kenney
HKD 31,910.00
Hospital Law Manual (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Hospital Law Manual (1-year Online Subscription)

Nathan Hershey; Christopher Holt
Price on request
Hospital Legal Forms, Checklists & Guidelines (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Hospital Legal Forms, Checklists & Guidelines (1-year Online Subscription)

Jane Conley
Price on request
Managed Care Law Manual (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Managed Care Law Manual (1-year Online Subscription)

Jeanine Mazzorana
Price on request
Medical Staff Management: Forms, Policies, and Procedures for Health Care Providers (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Medical Staff Management: Forms, Policies, and Procedures for Health Care Providers (1-year Online Subscription)

Christine S. Mobley
Price on request
Social Security and Medicare Answer Book, 9th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)
Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S. (Online)

Social Security and Medicare Answer Book, 9th Edition (1-year Online Subscription)

David A. Pratt; Victoria Esposito
Price on request
Showing 553–576 of 594 titles

Refine results

Frequently Asked Questions

Medical law books cover healthcare regulations, patient rights, medical negligence, and medical ethics.

Major publishers include Sweet & Maxwell, LexisNexis, and CCH.

Medical law textbooks are useful for legal practitioners, healthcare professionals, and students in health law programs.